top of page
4Q wi (4).png

AEW WrestleDream Predictions

Tomorrow night, All Elite Wrestling will host the WrestleDream Pay-Per-View event out of Seattle, Washington's Climate Pledge Arena. With a stacked card featuring some truly mouthwatering matches, along with Tony Khan raving about a "new era" coming, this is sure to be another can't-miss night of wrestling that AEW consistently provides these days.


We here at 4QWI will be watching the event in our Discord server for a special watch party and warmly invite others to come through and take part in the festivities. Until then, myself, along with Brett Shevlin and Logan Morrison are bringing you our AEW WrestleDream predictions!


Please be sure to drop your own predictions in the comments below, or let us know on Twitter: @4QWIHQ 1. Ricky Starks vs. Wheeler Yuta - Singles Match


Noah: Ricky Starks

Brett: Ricky Starks Logan: Ricky Starks


2. Eddie Kingston vs. Katsuyori Shibata - Singles Match for ROH World Championship & NJPW Strong Openweight Championship


Noah: Eddie Kingston

Brett: Eddie Kingston Logan: Eddie Kingston


3. Christian Cage vs. Darby Allin - Two out of Three Falls Match for the TNT Championship


Noah: Christian Cage

Brett: Darby Allin Logan: Darby Allin


4. Kris Statlander vs. Julia Hart - Singles Match for TBS Championship


Noah: Julia Hart

Brett: Kris Statlander Logan: Julia Hart


5. Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr.


Noah: Bryan Danielson

Brett: Bryan Danielson Logan: Bryan Danielson


6. MJF vs. Vincent and Dutch (The Righteous) - Handicap Match for the ROH World Tag Team Championship


Noah: The Righteous

Brett: The Righteous Logan: MJF


7. Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood (FTR) vs. Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher (Aussie Open) - Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship


Noah: FTR

Brett: FTR Logan: FTR


8. Matt and Nick Jackson (The Young Bucks) vs. Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn (The Gunns) vs. Ray Fenix and Penta El Zero Miedo (The Lucha Brothers) vs. Orange Cassidy and Hook - Four-way Tag Team Match with the winners earning a future AEW World Tag Team Championship match


Noah: Orange Cassidy and Hook

Brett: The Gunns Logan: The Gunns



9. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland - Singles Match


Noah: Swerve Strickland

Brett: "Hangman" Adam Page Logan: Swerve Strickland


10. Chris Jericho and Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi (The Golden Lovers) vs. Konosuke Takeshita, Sammy Guevara and Will Ospreay (The Don Callis Family) - Trios Tag Match


Noah: Jericho and Golden Lovers

Brett: Callis Family Logan: Callis Family

20 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comentários


bottom of page